About our District
District 90 Leaders
District Officer Resources
Club Officer Resources
District Photo Galleries
Training
Find A Club
Speechcraft
Supplies, Shop

WHAT'S ON


CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD District Calendar 2017-18 – pdf file

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING – next round kicks off in December – sessions will be backgrounded in BLUE when details are finalised and advised

IF YOU WOULD LIKE AN EVENT OR ACTIVITY ADDED TO THIS LISTING please email webmaster@d90toastmasters.org.au

SPEECHCRAFT EVENT LISTING UPDATED HEREClick here to list a course

When

Where

What

Contact

SEPTEMBER 2017      
Thursday, September 21
7pm
Roseville Memorial Club, 64 Pacific Highway Roseville

MENTORING WORKSHOP: Focus Advanced Toastmasters – Cheryl Keane, DTM, will share strategies to become successful mentor or mentees; How to prepare and how to match mentors with mentees and target their needs.

Charmaine
vppr@focusadvancedtm.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Friday, September 22
6:30 briefings for 7pm start
Noel's Meeting Room, Level 2, 11 Talavera Road, Macquarie Park

AREA 25 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

Andrew Sayers
area25@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, September 23
9:30am
Yamba Bowling Club, 44 Wooli Street, Yamba

YAMBA YABBIES 10TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION LUNCH

Jan Coleman
janetlcoleman@gmail.com

Click here to download flyer

Saturday, September 23
10:30am (briefings 9:30am)
Forestville RSL Club, 22 Melwood Avenue, Forestville

AREA 22 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

Gary Melikian
area22@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Sunday, September 24 Briefings 12noon, start 1pm

Morisset Country Club, Dora Street, Morisset

EASTERN DIVISION HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTEST

Hosted by Brisbane Water Breakfast Toastmasters

Pieta Beggs
ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Tuesday, September 26
5:45pm for 6:30pm start
Fujitsu Australia, 118 Talavera Road, Macquarie Park

AREA 3 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

Hosted by Ryde District Toastmasters

Janet Read
area3@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Tuesday, September 26
6:45for 7:30pm
Westmead Progress Hall, Corner of Priddle and Hassall St Westmead

AREA 4 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

Sid Bandapalle
area4@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Wednesday, September 27 Briefings 6:15pm starts 6:45 Gordon Uniting Church Hall, 18 Cecil Street, Gordon

AREA 9 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

Click here for more info and to register

Stephen Holland
area9@d90toastmasters.org.au

Wednesday, September 27
7pm
Merewether Golf Club, 40 King Street, Adamstown

HUNTER TRAINERS TOASTMASTERS DEMONSTRATION MEETING

Click here to download flyer

John Quinn
john_quinn2@bigpond.com

Thursday, September 28
6:30 briefings, 7pm start
Union Hotel, 271 Pacific Highway, North Sydney

AREA 10 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

Hosted by Harbour View Toastmasters

Alicia Curtis
area10@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer
Saturday, September 30
10am briefings, 10:30am start

Kentwell Centre, 20 Bangalow Road, Ballina

AREA 17 HUMOROUS SPEECH, TABLE TOPIC, INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by In Focus Toastmasters

Jan Vecchio
area17@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Saturday, September 30
1pm start (briefings prior)

Dee Why RSL, 932 Pittwater Road, Dee Why

AREA 8 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

John Wilson
area8@d90toastmasters.org.au

OCTOBER 2017      
Sunday, October 110am (briefings 9:30am) Kentwell Centre, 20 Bangalow Road, Ballina

AREA 30 HUMOROUS SPEECH, TABLE TOPIC, INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Ballina Toastmasters

Warren Lake
area30@d90toastmasters.org.au

Thursday, October 5 7pm Dougherty Centre, 7 Victor Street, Chatswood

AREA 6 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

Jason Wall
area6@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, October 7
8am for briefings at 8:15 and 9am start
Ballina Island Motor Inn, 1 Ronan Place, Ballina

OXLEY DIVISION HUMOROUS SPEECH, TABLE TOPIC, INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Colin Steber
odiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Sunday, October 8
11am

WEBINAR
Registration/sign in
details
TBA

BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP CLUBS
with Lance Miller

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Thursday, October 12
7pm
Gosford RSL Club, 26 Central Coast Hwy, West Gosford

GOSFORD CITY TOASTMASTERS
50TH ANNIVERSARY DINNER

Sylvia
sylv_lpv@yahoo.com

Click here to download flyer

Saturday, Octber 14
1pm briefings 2pm start
Forestville RSL Club, 22 Melwood Avenue, Forestville

HAWKESBURY DIVISION HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTEST

Tony Palchek
hdiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Sunday, Octber 15
11:30am briefings 12:30pm start
Australian Brewery, 350 Annangrove Road, Rouse Hill

WESTERN DIVISION HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTEST

Hosted by Parramatta Pioneers Toastmasters

Monique Tonna
wdiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Saturday, Octber 21
12noon briefings 1pm start

Fujitsu at Macquarie View Corporate Park, 118 Talavera Rd, Macquarie Park

As the venue is a secured building, registrations are essential. Please see flyer for registration details.

MACQUARIE DIVISION HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTEST

Hosted by Ryde District Toastmasters

Gian Alarcon
mdiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Thursday, October 26 – change of date
7pm
Waitara Gospel Chapel Rear Hall, 30 Edgeworth David Avenue, Waitara

WAITARA WINDBAGS CHARTER CELEBRATION MEETING

Joanne Keevers
waitarawindbagstm@gmail.com

NOVEMBER 2017      
Friday, Saturday, Sunday, November
3, 4, 5
Panthers, 1 Bay Street, Port Macquarie

THE LAST DISTRICT 90 SEMI ANNUAL CONFERENCE

Click here for more information and to register

District Admin Manager
am@d90toastmasters.org,au

Sunday, November19 9:30am Venue TBA

WINNING SUNDAY: 9:30am Speakers Corner; 1pm Seminar (subject to be advised)

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Speakers Corner, Email Alicia Curtis

DECEMBER 2017      
Sunday, December 3 TBA

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

John New
am@d90toastmasters.org.au

FEBRUARY 2018      
TALK UP TOASTMASTERS CAMPAIGN BEGINS
Sunday, February 49:30am Venue TBA

WINNING SUNDAY: 9:30am Speakers Corner; 1pm Seminar (subject to be advised)

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Speakers Corner, Email Alicia Curtis

Sunday, February 18
10:30am
Club Macquarie, 458 Lake Road, Argenton

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

John New
am@d90toastmasters.org.au

APRIL 2018      
Sunday, April 8
9:30am
Venue TBA

WINNING SUNDAY: 9:30am Speakers Corner; 1pm Seminar (subject to be advised)

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Speakers Corner, Email Alicia Curtis

Sunday, April 15
10:30am
Taree, TBA

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

John New
am@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday/Sunday, April 28/29 Venue TBA

DISTRICT 69 CONFERENCE

info@toastmastersd69.org

MAY 2018      
BEAT THE CLOCK MEMBERSHIP CAMPAIGN BEGINS
Friday, Saturday, Sunday, May
4, 5, 6
Venue TBA

DISTRICT 90 ANNUAL CONFERENCE

Details TBA

District Admin Manager
am@d90toastmasters.org,au

Friday/Saturday/Sunday, May 18/19/20 Venue TBA

DISTRICT 70 CONFERENCE

am@d70toastmasters.org.au

Sunday, May 27
10:30am
Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

John New
am@d90toastmasters.org.au

JUNE 2018      
Sunday, June 3
9:30am
Venue TBA

WINNING SUNDAY: 9:30am Speakers Corner; 1pm Seminar (subject to be advised)

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Speakers Corner, Email Alicia Curtis

Saturday, June 16 Venue TBA

DISTRICT 90 ANNUAL CHANGEOVER DINNER

am@d70toastmasters.org.au

     

 

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.