About our District
District 90 Leaders
District Officer Resources
Club Officer Resources
District Photo Galleries
Training
Find A Club
Speechcraft
Supplies, Shop

WHAT'S ON


CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD District Calendar 2017-18 – pdf file

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING – next round kicks off in December – sessions will be backgrounded in BLUE when details are finalised and advised

IF YOU WOULD LIKE AN EVENT OR ACTIVITY ADDED TO THIS LISTING please email webmaster@d90toastmasters.org.au

SPEECHCRAFT EVENT LISTING UPDATED HEREClick here to list a course

When

Where

What

Contact

JANUARY 2018      
Monday, January 29
6:20pm

Forestville RSL, 32 Melwood Avenue, Forestville

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, FORESTVILLE

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Wednesday, January 31
5:50pm

Tamworth Services Club, Marius Street, Tamworth

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, TAMWORTH

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

FEBRUARY 2018      
TALK UP TOASTMASTERS CAMPAIGN BEGINS
Saturday, February 3
9:20am

Waitara Gospel Hall, 30 Edgeworth David Ave, Waitara

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, WAITARA

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 3
10:20am

Grace Evangelical Church, 344 Lake Road, Glendale

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, GLENDALE

Click here to download flyer

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 3
9:20am

Kentwell Centre, 20 Bangalow Road, Ballina

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, BALLINA

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 3
9:50am

Blaxland Primary School, 5 Baden Place Blaxland

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, BLAXLAND

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 3
1:30pm
Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby

AREA & DIVISION DIRECTOR TRAINING: Successful Club Visits with Robert Cockburn DTM, Region 12 Adviser

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday, February 4
10am
Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby

WINNING SUNDAY: Club Member Retention with Robert Cockburn DTM, Region 12 Adviser

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday, February 4
2pm
Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby

WINNING SUNDAY: Speech Contest Judging & How To Run Them with Dianne Sammut

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday, February 4
10am briefings 11am start
Ettalong Diggers, 51-52 The Esplanade, Ettalong Beach

AREA 21 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Kincumber Toastmasters

Gary Russell
area21@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here for flyer

Monday, February 5
6:20pm

Dougherty Centre, 7 Victor Street, Chatswood

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, CHATSWOOD

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Thursday, February 8
5:50pm

Telstra, 18 Smith Street, Parramatta

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, PARRAMATTA

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 10
9:20am

Club Taree, 121 Wingham Road, Taree

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, TAREE

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 10
10am

Grace Evangelical Church Auditorium
344/348 Lake Rd, Glendale

GROW YOUR CLUB Membership Building Workshop with Joseph Boutros

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Pieta Beggs
ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here for flyer

Monday, February 12
5:50pm

Stanton Library, 234 Miller Street, North Sydney

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, NORTH SYDNEY

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Monday, February 12
6:30pm
MGSM, 99 Talavera Road, Macquarie Park (next to Macquarie university hospital)

AREA 3 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by MGSM Speaking & Debating

Janet Read
area3@d90toastmasters.org.au

Monday, February 12
6:50pm

Back of Restore Church, 47 Britannia Road, Castle Hill

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, CASTLE HILL

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Wednesday, February 14
6:30pm
Creative Leisure Centre, 26 Stanley Road, Epping

AREA 25 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Enthusiastic Epping Toastmasters

Andrew Sayers
area25@d90toastmasters.org.au

Thursday, February 15
5:50pm

Fuji Xerox, Level 5, 8 Khartoum Road, Macquarie Park

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, MACQUARIE PARK

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Friday, February 16
5:50pm

993 Pacific Highway, Pymble

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, PYMBLE

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 17
1:50pm

East Maitland Leisure and Golf Club, 2 Tenambit St, East Maitland

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, MAITLAND

Click here to download flyer

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 17
12:30 briefings 1pm start
Forestville RSL Club, 32 Melwood Ave, Forestville (great bistro and plenty of parking)

AREA 22 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Harbord Diggers Evening Toastmasters

Gary Melikian
area22@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here for flyer

Saturday, February 17
1pm briefings 2pm start
Waitara Gospel Chapel, 30 Edgeworth David Ave, Waitara

AREA 16 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Lucille Kerslake
area16@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here for flyer

Sunday, February 18
1:50pm

993 Pacific Highway, Pymble

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, PYMBLE

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday, February 18
10:30am
Club Macquarie, 458 Lake Road, Argenton

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

John New
am@d90toastmasters.org.au

Monday, February 19
6pm briefings 7pm start
Pittwater RSL Club, 82 Mona Vale Road, Mona Vale

AREA 8 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Sociable Seafarers

John Wilson
area8@d90toastmasters.org.au

Tuesday, February 20
6:50pm

34 Cam Street, Cambridge Park

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, CAMBRIDGE PARK

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Friday, February 23
6:20pm

993 Pacific Highway, Pymble

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, PYMBLE

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 24
9:30am

Mylestom Hall, 18-20 River Street, Mylestom

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, MYLESTOM

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 24
9:50am

993 Pacific Highway, Pymble

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, PYMBLE

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 24
1pm

Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby

LEADERS CAN BE MADE with International Director David Fisher DTM

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 24
2:30pm

Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby

YOUR ROLE AS AREA OR DIVISION DIRECTOR with Prhram Quality Director Phil Reed DTM

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, February 24
12 noon briefings for 1pm start

ResMed, 1 Elizabeth Macarthur Drive, Bella Vista

AREA 2 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Co-hosted by ResMed Sleep Talkers

Ben-Burt Smit
area2@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here for flyer

Saturday, February 24
12:15 briefings for 1pm start

The Entrance Leagues Club, 3 Bay Village Road, Bateau Bay

AREA 24 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Co-hosted by Eerina Toastmasters

Greg Gibson
area24@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here for flyer

Monday, February 26
7:30pm

St Marys Band Club, 411 Great Western Hwy, St Mary’s

AREA 28 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Co-hosted by St Clair Toastmasters Club

Cheryl Piper
area28@d90toastmasters.org.au

Tuesday, February 27
7:30pm
Westmead Progres Hall, 43 Hassall Street, Westmead

AREA 4 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Co-hosted by Brunch@ Wentys and Parrachievers Westmead Toastmasters

Dhara Patel
area4@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to register

Tuesday, February 27
5:50pm

Optus Centre, 1 Lyonpark Road, Macquarie Park

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, MACQUARIE PARK

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

MARCH 2018      
Saturday, March 3
Time TBA
Venue TBA

AREAS 18 & 20 COMBINED INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Greg Moran
area18@d90toastmasters.org.au

Linda Tigje
area20@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday, March 4
Time TBA
Venue TBA

AREA 11 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Blue Mountains Toastmasters

Melek Ucack
area11@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, March 10
1pm briefings 2pm start
Forestville RSL Club, 32 Melwood Ave, Forestville

HAWKESBURY DIVISION INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Chatswood Early Risers Toastmasters

Tony Palechek
hdiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here for flyer

APRIL 2018      
Sunday, April 8
9:30am
Venue TBA

WINNING SUNDAY: 9:30am Speakers Corner; 1pm Seminar (subject to be advised)

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Speakers Corner, Email Alicia Curtis

Sunday, April 15
10:30am
Taree, TBA

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

John New
am@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, April 21 Armidale City Bowling Club, 92-96 Dumaresq Street, Armidale

NEW ENGLAND TOASTMASTERS 30TH ANNIVERSARY DINNER

Iain Mackay
info@newenglandtoastmasters.com

Saturday/Sunday, April 28/29 Venue TBA

DISTRICT 69 CONFERENCE

info@toastmastersd69.org

MAY 2018      
BEAT THE CLOCK MEMBERSHIP CAMPAIGN BEGINS
Friday, Saturday, Sunday, May 4, 5, 6 Venue TBA

DISTRICT 90 ANNUAL CONFERENCE

Details TBA

District Admin Manager
am@d90toastmasters.org,au

Friday/Saturday/Sunday, May 18/19/20 Venue TBA

DISTRICT 70 CONFERENCE

am@d70toastmasters.org.au

Sunday, May 27
10:30am
Hornsby RSL Club, 4 High Street, Hornsby

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

John New
am@d90toastmasters.org.au

JUNE 2018      
Sunday, June 3
9:30am
Venue TBA

WINNING SUNDAY: 9:30am Speakers Corner; 1pm Seminar (subject to be advised)

Phil Reed
pqd@d90toastmasters.org.au

Speakers Corner, Email Alicia Curtis

Saturday, June 16 Venue TBA

DISTRICT 90 ANNUAL CHANGEOVER DINNER

am@d70toastmasters.org.au

     

 

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.